Schedule of the competition
COMPETITION OPENING CEREMONY
19 SEPTEMBER (SUNDAY)

09:00-16:30

Registration of the competition participants
Lobby of the Dmitri Hvorostovsky Siberian State Academy of Arts (Academy of Arts)

10:00-17:00

Acoustic rehearsals
Big Academic Concert Hall of the Academy of Arts


20 SEPTEMBER (MONDAY)

19:00-21:00
Competition opening ceremony. Drawing of lots
Big Concert Hall of the Krasnoyarsk Philharmonic
I ROUND
21 SEPTEMBER (TUESDAY)

09:00-10:30

Acoustic rehearsals
Big Academic Concert Hall of the Academy of Arts

11:00-14:30
Performances of competition participants № 1-4
Big Academic Concert Hall of the Academy of Arts

14:30-16:00
Break

16:00-19:30
Performances of competition participants № 7-12
Big Academic Concert Hall of the Academy of Arts

20:00-22:00
Acoustic rehearsals
Big Academic Concert Hall of the Academy of Arts


22 SEPTEMBER (WEDNESDAY)


09:00-10:30
Acoustic rehearsals
Big Academic Concert Hall of the Academy of Arts

11:00-14:30
Performances of competition participants № 13-18
Big Academic Concert Hall of the Academy of Arts

14:30-16:00
Break

16:00-20:00
Performances of competition participants № 19-25
Big Academic Concert Hall of the Academy of Arts
II ROUND
23 SEPTEMBER (THURSDAY)

09:00-11:20

Acoustic rehearsals
Big Academic Concert Hall of the Academy of Arts

12:00-14:15
Performances of competition participants № 1-3
Big Academic Concert Hall of the Academy of Arts

14:15-16:00
Break

16:00-18:15
Performances of competition participants № 4-6
Big Academic Concert Hall of the Academy of Arts

18:30-22:00
Acoustic rehearsals
Big Academic Concert Hall of the Academy of Arts


24 SEPTEMBER (FRIDAY)

09:00-11:20
Acoustic rehearsals
Big Academic Concert Hall of the Academy of Arts

12:00-14:15
Performances of competition participants № 7-9
Big Academic Concert Hall of the Academy of Arts

14:15-16:00
Break

16:00-18:15
Performances of competition participants № 10-12
Big Academic Concert Hall of the Academy of Arts
III ROUND
25 SEPTEMBER (SATURDAY)

10:00-14:00
Rehearsals of competition participants № 1-4 with the Krasnoyarsk Chamber Orchestra
Small Concert Hall of the Krasnoyarsk Philarmonic

16:00-20:00
Rehearsals of competition participants № 5-8 with the Krasnoyarsk Chamber Orchestra
Small Concert Hall of the Krasnoyarsk Philarmonic


26
SEPTEMBER (SATURDAY)


11:00-15:00

Masterclasses by the Jury
Small Academic Concert Hall of the Academy of Arts

18:00-19:15
Performances of competition participants № 1, 2
Small Concert Hall of the Krasnoyarsk Philarmonic

19:15-19:45
Break

19:45-21:00
Performances of competition participants № 3, 4
Small Concert Hall of the Krasnoyarsk Philarmonic


27 SEPTEMBER
(MONDAY)


11:00-15:00
Masterclasses by the Jury
Small Academic Concert Hall of the Academy of Arts

19:00-20:15
Performances of competition participants № 5,6
Small Concert Hall of the Krasnoyarsk Philarmonic

20:15-20:45
Break

20:45-22:00
Performances of competition participants № 7,8
Small Concert Hall of the Krasnoyarsk Philharmonic
IV ROUND
28 SEPTEMBER (TUESDAY)

10:00-14:00
Rehearsals of competition participants № 1-3 with the Siberian State Symphony Orchestra
Small Concert Hall of the Krasnoyarsk Philarmonic

16:00-20:00
Rehearsals of competition participants № 4-6 with the Siberian State Symphony Orchestra
Small Concert Hall of the Krasnoyarsk Philarmonic


29
SEPTEMBER (WEDNESDAY)


19:00-22:00
Performances of competition participants № 1-3
Small Concert Hall of the Krasnoyarsk Philarmonic


30 SEPTEMBER (THURSDAY)
19:00-22:00
Performances of competition participants № 4-6
Small Concert Hall of the Krasnoyarsk Philarmonic
COMPETITION CLOSING CEREMONY
1 OCTOBER (FRIDAY)

19:00-22:00
Closing Ceremony. Awarding Ceremony. Concert of the laureates
Big Concert Hall of the Krasnoyarsk Philarmonic